1516 8th Ave E Palmetto, FL 34221
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,113
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 8th Ave E, Palmetto, FL 34221 and is currently estimated at $258,739, approximately $232 per square foot. 1516 8th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including James Tillman Elementary Magnet School, Palmetto High School, and Lincoln Memorial Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,547 | $68,212 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,185 | $64,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,152 | $62,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,376 | $60,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $59,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $58,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $57,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $620 | $56,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $616 | $55,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $637 | $54,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $637 | $57,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $635 | $56,937 | $7,100 | $49,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map