1516 Athletic Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $183,432
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 Athletic Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $165,608, approximately $141 per square foot. 1516 Athletic Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Todd Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $141,300 | $9,600 | $131,700 |
| 2024 | $1,658 | $141,300 | $9,600 | $131,700 |
| 2023 | $1,563 | $107,800 | $9,600 | $98,200 |
| 2022 | $1,627 | $107,800 | $9,600 | $98,200 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $64,600 | $6,500 | $58,100 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $64,600 | $6,500 | $58,100 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $64,600 | $6,500 | $58,100 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $64,600 | $6,500 | $58,100 |
| 2017 | $1,655 | $64,600 | $6,500 | $58,100 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $64,600 | $6,500 | $58,100 |
| 2015 | $1,664 | $64,600 | $6,500 | $58,100 |
| 2014 | $1,558 | $64,600 | $6,500 | $58,100 |
| 2013 | $1,558 | $64,600 | $6,500 | $58,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map