1516 Becklow Ave Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $184,345
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 Becklow Ave, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $173,836, approximately $169 per square foot. 1516 Becklow Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Martin Boulevard Elementary School, Middle River Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
Sold by
Reed Kevin D
Bought by
Innovative Property Solutions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National
Bought by
Re Members B Lc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
14.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Donahue Jeffrey Alan
Bought by
Us Bank National Associaiton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Frost Rex A
Bought by
Donahue Jeffrey Alan and Mcdonough Tammy Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Innovative Property Solutions Llc | $65,187 | None Listed On Document | |
| Re Members B Lc | $40,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank National Associaiton | $116,250 | -- | |
| Donahue Jeffrey Alan | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Re Members B Lc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $125,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,919 | $119,533 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,834 | $113,100 | $42,000 | $71,100 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $104,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,282 | $96,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,282 | $87,700 | $42,000 | $45,700 |
| 2019 | $3,345 | $87,700 | $42,000 | $45,700 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $87,700 | $42,000 | $45,700 |
| 2017 | $1,564 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,633 | $94,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map