1516 E 33rd Ave Tampa, FL 33610
Ybor City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 E 33rd Ave, Tampa, FL 33610 and is currently estimated at $243,019, approximately $189 per square foot. 1516 E 33rd Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Potter Elementary School, Sligh Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1998
Sold by
Tampa United Methodist Ctrs Inc
Bought by
Kinsey Dorothy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinsey Dorothy G | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kinsey Dorothy G | $0 | |
| Closed | Kinsey Dorothy G | $20,997 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |