1516 E 54th Place Tulsa, OK 74105
South Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,193 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 E 54th Place, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $179,048, approximately $150 per square foot. 1516 E 54th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Helms James Richard and Helms Beth Jennifer
Bought by
Goltra Jay B Pete and Goltra Deborah Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goltra Jay B Pete | $80,000 | First Amer Title & Abstract | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,476 | $11,017 | $1,526 | $9,491 |
| 2024 | $1,268 | $10,493 | $1,662 | $8,831 |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $9,993 | $1,530 | $8,463 |
| 2022 | $1,269 | $9,517 | $2,485 | $7,032 |
| 2021 | $1,197 | $9,064 | $2,367 | $6,697 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $8,800 | $2,298 | $6,502 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $8,800 | $2,298 | $6,502 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $8,800 | $2,298 | $6,502 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $9,669 | $2,189 | $7,480 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $9,669 | $2,189 | $7,480 |
| 2015 | $1,301 | $9,669 | $2,189 | $7,480 |
| 2014 | $1,288 | $9,669 | $2,189 | $7,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map