1516 E Cannon St Fort Worth, TX 76104
Historic Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,670 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 E Cannon St, Fort Worth, TX 76104 and is currently estimated at $246,335, approximately $196 per square foot. 1516 E Cannon St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Van Zandt-Guinn Elementary School, Morningside Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Hard David and Hard Deborah
Bought by
Dockins Cythia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Gutierrez Bart
Bought by
Hard David and Hard Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
The Estate Of Eva Y Spencer
Bought by
Gutier Rez Bart
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dockins Cythia M | -- | None Available | |
| Hard David | -- | None Available | |
| Hard David | -- | None Available | |
| Gutier Rez Bart | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,096 | $227,113 | $15,000 | $212,113 |
| 2024 | $5,151 | $227,113 | $15,000 | $212,113 |
| 2023 | $5,151 | $227,651 | $15,000 | $212,651 |
| 2022 | $4,425 | $170,222 | $5,000 | $165,222 |
| 2021 | $3,714 | $135,374 | $5,000 | $130,374 |
| 2020 | $3,252 | $122,847 | $5,000 | $117,847 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $112,403 | $5,000 | $107,403 |
| 2018 | $2,303 | $83,702 | $5,000 | $78,702 |
| 2017 | $28 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $28 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $28 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $28 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map