1516 E Glencove St Mesa, AZ 85203
North Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 E Glencove St, Mesa, AZ 85203 and is currently estimated at $561,069, approximately $257 per square foot. 1516 E Glencove St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Macarthur Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Kolstad Allen Henry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,679
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Sauve Nicole and Mortgage Electronic Registrati
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Lembo Maria L
Bought by
Sauve Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Mcconnell Jerry L and Mcconnell Sandra A
Bought by
Lembo Maria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,612
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolstad Allen Henry | $162,360 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $168,300 | First American Title | |
| Sauve Nicole | $262,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Lembo Maria L | $239,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kolstad Allen Henry | $123,679 | |
| Previous Owner | Sauve Nicole | $209,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lembo Maria L | $211,612 | |
| Closed | Sauve Nicole | $52,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,898 | $22,859 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,919 | $21,770 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $39,250 | $7,850 | $31,400 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $30,700 | $6,140 | $24,560 |
| 2021 | $1,928 | $28,500 | $5,700 | $22,800 |
| 2020 | $1,903 | $26,830 | $5,360 | $21,470 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $23,680 | $4,730 | $18,950 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $21,430 | $4,280 | $17,150 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $21,260 | $4,250 | $17,010 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $20,650 | $4,130 | $16,520 |
| 2015 | $1,511 | $17,970 | $3,590 | $14,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map