$275,000
$5K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,824/month

Total Views 25,725
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,398 Sq Ft
$197 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Located in a master-planned community
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Hailey Elementary School Rated A-
  • Quartz Countertops
  • 2-minute walk to Sawmill Park

About This Home

Nestled in The Village of Grogans Mill, this charming home is within walking distance of A Ranked Schools, Parks, Nature Trails, and the vibrant Grogans Mill Village Center. Enjoy the convenience of the nearby Public Library, shops, and restaurants. With three bedrooms and one full bath upstairs, including a private primary bedroom access, this home offers a comfortable layout. The kitchen opens to the dining and living areas, with easy access to the backyard through 3 sliding doors. Updates include a new roof 5 years ago, and replaced HVAC system and plumbing upstairs 3 years ago.

Listing Agent

Tabata Cooke

Executive Texas Realty License #0653428 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Executive Texas Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,266

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 3,781 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,398 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Utility Room
  • Quartz Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Parking

  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Community Details

  • Wdlnds Village Grogans Ml 10 Subdivision
  • Located in a master-planned community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,266

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

3,781 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0868
  • Subdivision Name: Wdlnds Village Grogans Ml 10
  • Architectural Style: Other, Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:196425
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Tub Shower, Living/Dining Room
  • Living Area: 1398.0
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Utility Room, Half Bath

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Driveway

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Master Planned Community

Schools

  • Elementary School: SAM HAILEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: THE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: KNOX JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4266.0

Matterport 3D Tour

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,765 $248,273 $40,000 $208,273
2024 $4,536 $275,874 $40,000 $235,874
2023 $4,536 $261,840 $40,000 $221,840
2022 $4,244 $222,270 $40,000 $182,270
2021 $3,652 $178,410 $7,530 $170,880
2020 $2,497 $116,250 $7,530 $108,720
2019 $2,316 $104,730 $7,530 $97,200
2018 $2,316 $104,730 $7,530 $97,200
2017 $2,478 $110,310 $7,530 $102,780
2016 $2,552 $113,630 $7,530 $106,100
2015 $1,867 $119,100 $7,530 $111,570
2014 $1,867 $82,530 $7,530 $75,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Price Changed $275,000 -1.8% $197 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $280,000 +54.1% $200 / Sq Ft
01/29/2021 01/29/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/30/2020 12/30/20 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2020 11/08/20 For Sale $181,687 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft
02/27/2015 02/27/15 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
02/26/2015 02/26/15 Under Contract -- -- --
01/05/2015 01/05/15 For Rent $1,200 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Vendors Lien -- Stewart Ttl Of Montgomery Cn
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $214,700 New Conventional
Previous Owner $174,775 FHA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Tabata Cooke

Executive Texas Realty

(346) 248-2147

Section Image

Tabata Cooke is a Colombian-born real estate professional with over 10 years of experience as a licensed Realtor. With deep roots in Texas and nearly two decades of living in The Woodlands and the greater Houston area, she brings both local expertise and a warm, global perspective to her work.
Her background in Social Communications and years of organizing Jazz festivals in her hometown reflect her passion for connecting people and creating meaningful experiences. Over the years, she has

Tabata's Other Listings

  • 19710 Valkyrie Dr, Spring, TX 77379

    $350,000