1516 E Walnut Rd Vineland, NJ 08361
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $311,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 E Walnut Rd, Vineland, NJ 08361 and is currently estimated at $277,420, approximately $254 per square foot. 1516 E Walnut Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Pauline J. Petway Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Intermediate School, and Vineland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Lee Martha J and Lee James
Bought by
Andujar Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Lee John D
Bought by
Lee Martha J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andujar Carlos | $100,000 | Landis Title Corporation | |
| Lee Martha J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,123 | $129,500 | $33,600 | $95,900 |
| 2024 | $4,123 | $129,500 | $33,600 | $95,900 |
| 2023 | $4,096 | $129,500 | $33,600 | $95,900 |
| 2022 | $3,974 | $129,500 | $33,600 | $95,900 |
| 2021 | $3,739 | $129,500 | $33,600 | $95,900 |
| 2020 | $3,790 | $129,500 | $33,600 | $95,900 |
| 2019 | $3,739 | $129,500 | $33,600 | $95,900 |
| 2018 | $3,640 | $129,500 | $33,600 | $95,900 |
| 2017 | $3,458 | $129,500 | $33,600 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $3,336 | $129,500 | $33,600 | $95,900 |
| 2015 | $2,963 | $129,500 | $33,600 | $95,900 |
| 2014 | $2,788 | $129,500 | $33,600 | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map