1516 Fleming St Bethlehem, PA 18017
Estimated Value: $234,878 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 Fleming St, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $243,970, approximately $282 per square foot. 1516 Fleming St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Kastelnik Renee
Bought by
Thomas Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,900
Outstanding Balance
$39,467
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Kastelnik Renee
Bought by
Thomas Douglas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,900
Outstanding Balance
$39,467
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,503
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Douglas | $109,900 | -- | |
| Thomas Douglas | $109,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Douglas | $87,900 | |
| Closed | Thomas Douglas | $87,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $409 | $37,900 | $14,600 | $23,300 |
| 2025 | $409 | $37,900 | $14,600 | $23,300 |
| 2024 | $3,350 | $37,900 | $14,600 | $23,300 |
| 2023 | $3,350 | $37,900 | $14,600 | $23,300 |
| 2022 | $3,324 | $37,900 | $14,600 | $23,300 |
| 2021 | $3,301 | $37,900 | $14,600 | $23,300 |
| 2020 | $3,270 | $37,900 | $14,600 | $23,300 |
| 2019 | $3,259 | $37,900 | $14,600 | $23,300 |
| 2018 | $3,180 | $37,900 | $14,600 | $23,300 |
| 2017 | $3,142 | $37,900 | $14,600 | $23,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $37,900 | $14,600 | $23,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,900 | $14,600 | $23,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,900 | $14,600 | $23,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map