1516 Grant St Braddock, PA 15104
North Braddock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,000 - $96,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 Grant St, Braddock, PA 15104 and is currently estimated at $74,621, approximately $64 per square foot. 1516 Grant St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Senior High School, Braddock Hills High School, and Propel Cs-East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Pokrzywinski Richard Anthony and Pokrzywinski Sophie
Bought by
Spierto Josephine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spierto Josephine A | $25,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $296 | $7,000 | $7,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $296 | $7,000 | $7,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $299 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $299 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $23 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $293 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $288 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $23 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |