1516 Jackson St Scranton, PA 18504
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,876
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 Jackson St, Scranton, PA 18504 and is currently estimated at $231,667, approximately $59 per square foot. 1516 Jackson St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Charles Sumner Elementary School, West Scranton Intrmd School, and West Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Bought by
Perry Angelic
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Angelic | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $37,900 | $236,890 | $27,910 | $208,980 |
| 2025 | $4,314 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2024 | $3,941 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2023 | $3,941 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2022 | $3,854 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2021 | $3,854 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2020 | $3,781 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2019 | $3,556 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2018 | $3,556 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2017 | $3,493 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2015 | $2,287 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map