1516 Jefferson Ave Ogden, UT 84404
Canyon Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 Jefferson Ave, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $301,520, approximately $207 per square foot. 1516 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including New Bridge School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Sim Richard
Bought by
Sim Connie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Ingram Michael J and Ingram Trudy T
Bought by
Sim Connie and Sim Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Andrascik Kirk R
Bought by
Ingram Michael J and Ingram Trudy T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,464
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sim Connie | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Sim Connie | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ingram Michael J | -- | Mountain View Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ingram Michael J | $62,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,966 | $295,197 | $96,393 | $198,804 |
| 2024 | $1,966 | $155,649 | $53,030 | $102,619 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $143,550 | $50,959 | $92,591 |
| 2022 | $80 | $159,500 | $45,577 | $113,923 |
| 2021 | $0 | $217,000 | $43,101 | $173,899 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $169,000 | $33,472 | $135,528 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $159,000 | $30,359 | $128,641 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $119,002 | $30,359 | $88,643 |
| 2017 | $881 | $94,002 | $24,840 | $69,162 |
| 2016 | $697 | $40,239 | $13,826 | $26,413 |
| 2015 | $649 | $36,561 | $13,826 | $22,735 |
| 2014 | $574 | $31,718 | $13,826 | $17,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map