1516 Pace Ave Mount Vernon, IL 62864
Estimated Value: $171,973 - $205,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,686
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 Pace Ave, Mount Vernon, IL 62864 and is currently estimated at $188,993, approximately $70 per square foot. 1516 Pace Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Osborne Primary Center, J.L. Buford Intermediate Education Center, and Zadok Casey Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,935 | $39,801 | $6,349 | $33,452 |
| 2023 | $2,677 | $36,744 | $5,861 | $30,883 |
| 2022 | $2,537 | $32,231 | $5,141 | $27,090 |
| 2021 | $2,392 | $30,696 | $4,896 | $25,800 |
| 2020 | $2,387 | $28,688 | $4,576 | $24,112 |
| 2019 | $2,355 | $28,688 | $4,576 | $24,112 |
| 2018 | $2,323 | $28,688 | $4,576 | $24,112 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $28,688 | $4,576 | $24,112 |
| 2016 | $2,202 | $28,688 | $4,576 | $24,112 |
| 2015 | $2,155 | $28,688 | $4,576 | $24,112 |
| 2014 | $1,776 | $28,688 | $4,576 | $24,112 |
| 2013 | $1,776 | $27,064 | $4,317 | $22,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map