1516 Pine St Everett, WA 98201
Delta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $537,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 Pine St, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $511,830, approximately $471 per square foot. 1516 Pine St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,209 | $512,100 | $375,300 | $136,800 |
| 2025 | $3,877 | $482,800 | $352,800 | $130,000 |
| 2024 | $3,877 | $451,400 | $321,400 | $130,000 |
| 2023 | $4,135 | $503,600 | $359,100 | $144,500 |
| 2022 | $3,428 | $374,400 | $252,700 | $121,700 |
| 2020 | $3,343 | $297,800 | $190,000 | $107,800 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $277,700 | $171,000 | $106,700 |
| 2018 | $3,047 | $250,400 | $154,900 | $95,500 |
| 2017 | $3,134 | $256,500 | $138,300 | $118,200 |
| 2016 | $2,737 | $235,500 | $122,100 | $113,400 |
| 2015 | $2,400 | $194,500 | $102,200 | $92,300 |
| 2013 | $2,181 | $156,000 | $73,700 | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map