Estimated Value: $291,978 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 S Irma St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $301,495, approximately $213 per square foot. 1516 S Irma St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Johnston Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,530 | $234,300 | $42,100 | $192,200 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $169,900 | $33,500 | $136,400 |
| 2021 | $3,296 | $169,900 | $33,500 | $136,400 |
| 2020 | $3,291 | $169,900 | $33,500 | $136,400 |
| 2019 | $3,190 | $169,900 | $33,500 | $136,400 |
| 2018 | $2,984 | $139,500 | $31,500 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $2,970 | $139,500 | $31,500 | $108,000 |
| 2016 | $2,917 | $139,500 | $31,500 | $108,000 |
| 2015 | $2,966 | $139,500 | $31,500 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | $2,939 | $139,500 | $31,500 | $108,000 |
| 2013 | $3,043 | $143,800 | $35,100 | $108,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map