1516 Sunset Dr Washington, IL 61571
Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 Sunset Dr, Washington, IL 61571 and is currently estimated at $246,861, approximately $100 per square foot. 1516 Sunset Dr is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Central Primary School, Central Intermediate School, and Washington Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Schaffrin Jeffrey A
Bought by
Beaird Daniel M and Beaird Cathy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,083
Outstanding Balance
$123,006
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,855
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaird Daniel M | $161,000 | First Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beaird Daniel M | $158,083 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,820 | $69,300 | $15,320 | $53,980 |
| 2024 | $4,576 | $63,290 | $13,990 | $49,300 |
| 2023 | $4,576 | $58,720 | $12,980 | $45,740 |
| 2022 | $4,374 | $54,870 | $12,130 | $42,740 |
| 2021 | $4,199 | $53,520 | $11,830 | $41,690 |
| 2020 | $4,160 | $53,520 | $11,830 | $41,690 |
| 2019 | $4,070 | $53,520 | $11,830 | $41,690 |
| 2018 | $3,967 | $53,520 | $11,830 | $41,690 |
| 2017 | $3,849 | $53,520 | $11,830 | $41,690 |
| 2016 | $3,758 | $53,520 | $11,830 | $41,690 |
| 2015 | $2,992 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,790 | $26,250 | $26,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map