1516 W Ash St Griffith, IN 46319
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $395,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 W Ash St, Griffith, IN 46319 and is currently estimated at $381,427, approximately $170 per square foot. 1516 W Ash St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Griffith Senior High School and Calumet Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Aloia Alexander J and Aloia Kathleen A
Bought by
Fowler Eddie and Fowler Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,312
Outstanding Balance
$119,446
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$261,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2007
Sold by
Aloia Alexander J and Aloia Kathleen A
Bought by
Aloia Alexander J and Aloia Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,312
Outstanding Balance
$119,446
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$261,981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Eddie | -- | Community Title Company | |
| Aloia Alexander J | -- | Community Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fowler Eddie | $192,312 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,010 | $372,700 | $64,300 | $308,400 |
| 2024 | $11,078 | $349,400 | $64,300 | $285,100 |
| 2023 | $3,608 | $338,200 | $64,300 | $273,900 |
| 2022 | $3,608 | $307,400 | $64,300 | $243,100 |
| 2021 | $2,656 | $266,400 | $55,500 | $210,900 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $254,400 | $55,500 | $198,900 |
| 2019 | $2,581 | $254,500 | $55,500 | $199,000 |
| 2018 | $2,818 | $226,100 | $52,800 | $173,300 |
| 2017 | $3,014 | $221,600 | $52,800 | $168,800 |
| 2016 | $3,133 | $218,300 | $52,800 | $165,500 |
| 2014 | $3,054 | $209,500 | $52,800 | $156,700 |
| 2013 | $3,071 | $205,200 | $52,800 | $152,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map