15166 Celeste Rd Chunchula, AL 36521
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $502,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,173
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15166 Celeste Rd, Chunchula, AL 36521 and is currently estimated at $377,817, approximately $173 per square foot. 15166 Celeste Rd is a home with nearby schools including McDavid-Jones Elementary School, Lott Middle School, and Citronelle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Rivers Anthony W
Bought by
Rivers Anthony W and Rivers Laina R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Celeste Road Development Inc
Bought by
Rivers Anthony W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivers Anthony W | $12,000 | Fmt | |
| Rivers Anthony W | $79,900 | Reli Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rivers Anthony W | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,338 | $28,450 | $4,000 | $24,450 |
| 2024 | $1,338 | $28,670 | $4,000 | $24,670 |
| 2023 | $1,349 | $26,930 | $4,000 | $22,930 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $24,840 | $4,000 | $20,840 |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $29,940 | $12,000 | $17,940 |
| 2020 | $582 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $582 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $582 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $582 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $582 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $582 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map