Estimated Value: $256,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15168 SW 47th Ct, Ocala, FL 34473 and is currently estimated at $264,284, approximately $152 per square foot. 15168 SW 47th Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Horizon Academy At Marion Oaks, and Dunnellon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Alleyne Goffrey and Alleyne Wilma
Bought by
Belton Allison Villana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,603
Outstanding Balance
$11,374
Interest Rate
7.8%
Estimated Equity
$252,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
The Deltona Corp
Bought by
Alleyne Goffrey and Alleyne Wilma M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Five Points Title Services Co Inc
Bought by
The Deltona Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Berk Charles E and Berk Patricia
Bought by
Five Points Title Services Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belton Allison Villana | $245,000 | Brick City Title | |
| Belton Allison Villana | $245,000 | Brick City Title | |
| Belton Allison Villana | $245,000 | Brick City Title | |
| Belton Allison Villana | $245,000 | Brick City Title | |
| Alleyne Goffrey | $230,500 | Five Points Title Services C | |
| The Deltona Corp | $531,800 | Five Points Title Services C | |
| Five Points Title Services Co Inc | $665,500 | Five Points Title Svcs Co In | |
| Five Points Title Services Co Inc | $665,500 | Five Points Title Svcs Co In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belton Allison Villana | $11,603 | |
| Closed | Belton Allison Villana | $11,603 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,192 | $228,465 | $37,300 | $191,165 |
| 2024 | $4,962 | $224,015 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $83,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $81,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $79,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $78,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $76,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $986 | $74,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $982 | $73,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $962 | $71,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $964 | $71,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $925 | $70,755 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map