1517 Black Rd Cameron, NC 28326
Estimated Value: $95,616 - $226,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1517 Black Rd, Cameron, NC 28326 and is currently estimated at $161,154, approximately $167 per square foot. 1517 Black Rd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Sanlee Middle School, and Southern Lee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Gilchrist Lois H and Graham Lois H
Bought by
Graham Suprina I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Suprina I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $588 | $56,800 | $17,800 | $39,000 |
| 2024 | $577 | $56,800 | $17,800 | $39,000 |
| 2023 | $554 | $56,800 | $17,800 | $39,000 |
| 2022 | $481 | $40,900 | $12,800 | $28,100 |
| 2021 | $481 | $40,900 | $12,800 | $28,100 |
| 2020 | $464 | $40,900 | $12,800 | $28,100 |
| 2019 | $464 | $40,900 | $12,800 | $28,100 |
| 2018 | $451 | $38,600 | $10,700 | $27,900 |
| 2017 | $395 | $38,600 | $10,700 | $27,900 |
| 2016 | $391 | $38,600 | $10,700 | $27,900 |
| 2014 | $360 | $38,600 | $10,700 | $27,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map