1517 Cascade Dr Pembroke, VA 24136
Estimated Value: $137,890 - $224,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1517 Cascade Dr, Pembroke, VA 24136 and is currently estimated at $179,223, approximately $165 per square foot. 1517 Cascade Dr is a home located in Giles County with nearby schools including Jefferson Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $210 | $61,700 | $20,100 | $41,600 |
| 2024 | $210 | $61,700 | $20,100 | $41,600 |
| 2023 | $420 | $61,700 | $20,100 | $41,600 |
| 2022 | $420 | $61,700 | $20,100 | $41,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $61,700 | $20,100 | $41,600 |
| 2020 | $401 | $61,700 | $20,100 | $41,600 |
| 2019 | $310 | $73,500 | $24,800 | $48,700 |
| 2018 | $292 | $73,500 | $24,800 | $48,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $73,500 | $24,800 | $48,700 |
| 2016 | $463 | $73,500 | $24,800 | $48,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map