1517 Cimarron Dr Bismarck, ND 58503
Country West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1517 Cimarron Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $301,170, approximately $228 per square foot. 1517 Cimarron Dr is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $352 | $139,100 | $26,000 | $113,100 |
| 2024 | $2,046 | $130,050 | $24,050 | $106,000 |
| 2023 | $3,658 | $130,050 | $24,050 | $106,000 |
| 2022 | $2,954 | $118,450 | $24,050 | $94,400 |
| 2021 | $3,133 | $119,750 | $21,000 | $98,750 |
| 2020 | $3,048 | $119,750 | $21,000 | $98,750 |
| 2019 | $2,972 | $119,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,668 | $119,750 | $21,000 | $98,750 |
| 2017 | $2,266 | $119,750 | $21,000 | $98,750 |
| 2016 | $2,266 | $119,750 | $15,600 | $104,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map