1517 Danewood Ct Crofton, MD 21114
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $351,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1517 Danewood Ct, Crofton, MD 21114 and is currently estimated at $347,140, approximately $271 per square foot. 1517 Danewood Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Crofton Elementary School, Crofton Middle School, and Crofton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Harmon Higley W
Bought by
Hall Antonio L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,724
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$146,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Harmon Higley W
Bought by
Hall Antonio L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,724
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$146,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Kay Kymberly C
Bought by
Harmon Higley W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1994
Sold by
Mps Crofton Jv
Bought by
Kay Kymberly C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,400
Interest Rate
9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Antonio L | $249,000 | -- | |
| Hall Antonio L | $249,000 | -- | |
| Harmon Higley W | $103,800 | -- | |
| Kay Kymberly C | $102,305 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Antonio L | $249,000 | |
| Closed | Hall Antonio L | $249,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kay Kymberly C | $96,400 | |
| Closed | Harmon Higley W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,795 | $282,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,795 | $254,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,484 | $227,000 | $110,000 | $117,000 |
| 2022 | $2,349 | $224,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,311 | $220,400 | $110,000 | $110,400 |
| 2019 | $4,470 | $217,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $214,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $211,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $199,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $188,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map