Seller's Agent in 2022
Darla Van't Hul
712 Realty
(712) 578-9621
148 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $250,000
Condo living at its finest at 1517 Division St., Country Meadows Condos in Hull. Picture this: a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo, with over 1100 square feet on the main floor and a finished basement too, for when your guests come. This condo is complete with a basement kitchenette, ample storage and a double stall garage! No need to mow or shovel when you call this place home. Tour 1517 in Hull today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vant Land Robert D | $205,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warntjes Eleanor | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Sas Dwight H | $145,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sas Dwight H | $97,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2022 05/24/22 | Sold | $205,000 | -2.4% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2022 05/05/22 | For Sale | $210,000 | +27.3% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2019 09/20/19 | Sold | $165,000 | -5.7% | $72 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/17/2019 04/17/19 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -2.8% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2019 03/28/19 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,850 | $251,020 | $5,000 | $246,020 |
| 2024 | $2,850 | $211,690 | $5,000 | $206,690 |
| 2023 | $2,906 | $211,690 | $5,000 | $206,690 |
| 2022 | $31 | $193,390 | $5,000 | $188,390 |
| 2021 | $3,058 | $192,870 | $5,000 | $187,870 |
| 2020 | $3,058 | $180,250 | $5,000 | $175,250 |
| 2019 | $2,886 | $165,370 | $5,000 | $160,370 |
| 2018 | $2,942 | $165,370 | $5,000 | $160,370 |
| 2017 | $2,942 | $165,370 | $5,000 | $160,370 |
| 2014 | $2,388 | $137,160 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Darla Van't Hul
712 Realty
(712) 578-9621
148 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Don Krommendyk
Team Realty Services, Inc.
Source: Northwest Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 817075
APN: 04-27-276-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.