1517 Eaglepoint Dr Carrollton, TX 75007
Northwest Carrollton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,997 - $567,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,399
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1517 Eaglepoint Dr, Carrollton, TX 75007 and is currently estimated at $531,249, approximately $221 per square foot. 1517 Eaglepoint Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Kent Elementary School, Blalack Middle School, and Creekview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Syed Mukarram and Syed Omar Amira
Bought by
Mesta Adrian and Mesta Gwendolen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,500
Outstanding Balance
$312,265
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Landamerica Onestop Inc Trust
Bought by
Anderson Cecile
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,320
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Marks Lawrence P and Marks Dorothy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mesta Adrian | -- | Republic Title Of Texas | |
| Anderson Cecile | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Landamerica Onestop Inc Trust | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Marks Lawrence P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mesta Adrian | $351,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Cecile | $178,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Marks Lawrence P | $146,000 | |
| Closed | Anderson Cecile | $44,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,290 | $539,528 | $117,920 | $421,608 |
| 2024 | $8,863 | $518,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,566 | $471,136 | $103,180 | $417,277 |
| 2022 | $8,236 | $428,305 | $103,180 | $325,125 |
| 2021 | $6,332 | $306,311 | $59,697 | $246,614 |
| 2020 | $6,540 | $313,888 | $66,330 | $247,558 |
| 2019 | $6,572 | $300,000 | $66,330 | $233,670 |
| 2018 | $6,567 | $296,000 | $66,330 | $229,670 |
| 2017 | $6,322 | $281,774 | $66,330 | $215,444 |
| 2016 | $5,861 | $261,187 | $50,190 | $228,770 |
| 2015 | $3,803 | $237,443 | $50,190 | $187,253 |
| 2014 | $3,803 | $224,769 | $50,190 | $174,579 |
| 2013 | -- | $212,597 | $50,190 | $162,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map