1517 Fischrupp Ave Whiting, IN 46394
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $285,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1517 Fischrupp Ave, Whiting, IN 46394 and is currently estimated at $240,746, approximately $127 per square foot. 1517 Fischrupp Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Elementary School, Whiting Middle School, and Whiting High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,444 | $198,200 | $27,500 | $170,700 |
| 2024 | $7,692 | $186,300 | $27,500 | $158,800 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $174,600 | $27,500 | $147,100 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $141,700 | $27,500 | $114,200 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $126,400 | $16,200 | $110,200 |
| 2020 | $1,742 | $128,300 | $16,200 | $112,100 |
| 2019 | $1,553 | $117,900 | $16,200 | $101,700 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $113,600 | $16,200 | $97,400 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $110,300 | $16,200 | $94,100 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $106,700 | $16,200 | $90,500 |
| 2014 | $1,120 | $81,800 | $16,200 | $65,600 |
| 2013 | $1,056 | $81,100 | $16,200 | $64,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map