1517 Fox Run Tecumseh, MI 49286
Estimated Value: $258,614 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1517 Fox Run, Tecumseh, MI 49286 and is currently estimated at $271,154, approximately $184 per square foot. 1517 Fox Run is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh Acres Early Learning Center, Tecumseh Middle School, and Tecumseh High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,126 | $125,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $26 | $119,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,075 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,958 | $99,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,136 | $92,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,108 | $82,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,054 | $80,900 | $8,700 | $72,200 |
| 2017 | $2,884 | $73,300 | $8,700 | $64,600 |
| 2016 | $2,816 | $67,100 | $7,900 | $59,200 |
| 2014 | $2,714 | $61,000 | $10,400 | $50,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map