1517 Hackett St Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1517 Hackett St, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $138,370, approximately $160 per square foot. 1517 Hackett St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Gene
Bought by
Brown Emanuel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Clayton Patricia
Bought by
Johnson Gene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Emanuel | $43,000 | Attorney | |
| Johnson Gene | $14,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,563 | $80,860 | $28,136 | $52,724 |
| 2025 | $1,443 | $78,302 | $25,578 | $52,724 |
| 2024 | $1,443 | $78,302 | $25,578 | $52,724 |
| 2023 | $1,443 | $76,683 | $25,578 | $51,105 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $64,129 | $15,347 | $48,782 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $51,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $51,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $51,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $703 | $24,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $498 | $22,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $498 | $22,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $474 | $20,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $420 | $20,183 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map