B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Billie Jo Boughan
Ron Spencer Real Estate
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $158,000
3BR/1BTH BRICK RANCH HOME IN NICE SETTING, CLOSE TO SCHOOLS, SHOPPING & RECREATION, PATIO, SHED
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Billie Jo Boughan
Ron Spencer Real Estate License #2016005438 Listed on: 07/10/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Jaylene Smith
Ron Spencer Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinds Mary I | $71,500 | None Available | |
| Scarberry Karla S | -- | None Available | |
| Scarberry Lonnie | $58,000 | -- | |
| Ames Mary R | $20,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2017 07/24/17 | Sold | $71,500 | 0.0% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2017 07/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2017 07/10/17 | For Sale | $71,500 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,337 | $37,000 | $8,020 | $28,980 |
| 2024 | $1,337 | $37,000 | $8,020 | $28,980 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $29,860 | $6,480 | $23,380 |
| 2022 | $1,252 | $29,860 | $6,480 | $23,380 |
| 2021 | $1,325 | $29,860 | $6,480 | $23,380 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $24,610 | $6,130 | $18,480 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $24,610 | $6,130 | $18,480 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $24,610 | $6,130 | $18,480 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $22,130 | $6,130 | $16,000 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $22,130 | $6,130 | $16,000 |
| 2015 | $1,199 | $22,130 | $6,130 | $16,000 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $23,240 | $6,230 | $17,010 |
| 2013 | $1,166 | $23,240 | $6,230 | $17,010 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Billie Jo Boughan
Ron Spencer Real Estate
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jaylene Smith
Ron Spencer Real Estate
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)
MLS Number: 105714
APN: 36-26-09-10-004.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.