1517 Lindenberg Square Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $592,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,801
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1517 Lindenberg Square, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $538,420, approximately $192 per square foot. 1517 Lindenberg Square is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Rolesville Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Brandt Craig W and Brandt Eman H Ziada
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,899
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandt Craig W | $289,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brandt Craig W | $28,899 | |
| Open | Brandt Craig W | $231,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,988 | $517,207 | $100,000 | $417,207 |
| 2024 | $4,969 | $517,207 | $100,000 | $417,207 |
| 2023 | $3,741 | $320,212 | $50,000 | $270,212 |
| 2022 | $3,589 | $320,212 | $50,000 | $270,212 |
| 2021 | $3,526 | $320,212 | $50,000 | $270,212 |
| 2020 | $3,526 | $320,212 | $50,000 | $270,212 |
| 2019 | $3,550 | $284,483 | $48,000 | $236,483 |
| 2018 | $3,361 | $284,483 | $48,000 | $236,483 |
| 2017 | $3,249 | $284,483 | $48,000 | $236,483 |
| 2016 | $3,208 | $284,483 | $48,000 | $236,483 |
| 2015 | $3,559 | $311,953 | $57,000 | $254,953 |
| 2014 | $3,445 | $311,953 | $57,000 | $254,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map