1517 Maple Ave Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1517 Maple Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $357,637, approximately $182 per square foot. 1517 Maple Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wyoming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2024
Sold by
Schlager Saundra Jo
Bought by
Saundra Jo Schlager Revocable Living Trust and Schlager
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saundra Jo Schlager Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,378 | $98,578 | $20,241 | $78,337 |
| 2023 | $4,890 | $98,578 | $20,241 | $78,337 |
| 2022 | $4,263 | $71,785 | $18,578 | $53,207 |
| 2021 | $4,094 | $71,064 | $18,578 | $52,486 |
| 2020 | $4,203 | $71,064 | $18,578 | $52,486 |
| 2019 | $4,073 | $64,604 | $16,888 | $47,716 |
| 2018 | $4,075 | $64,604 | $16,888 | $47,716 |
| 2017 | $3,894 | $64,604 | $16,888 | $47,716 |
| 2016 | $3,256 | $62,868 | $16,069 | $46,799 |
| 2015 | $3,303 | $62,868 | $16,069 | $46,799 |
| 2014 | $3,312 | $62,868 | $16,069 | $46,799 |
| 2013 | $3,343 | $61,037 | $15,600 | $45,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map