1517 Maple Ave Elmira, NY 14904
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1517 Maple Ave, Elmira, NY 14904 and is currently estimated at $140,259, approximately $141 per square foot. 1517 Maple Ave is a home located in Chemung County with nearby schools including Pine City School, Broadway Elementary School, and Elmira High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Myers Lorraine
Bought by
Lorraine Trust D 10-5-17
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Myers Lorraine
Bought by
Lorraine A Myers Lt and Myers
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorraine Trust D 10-5-17 | -- | None Available | |
| Lorraine A Myers Lt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,179 | $98,350 | $13,800 | $84,550 |
| 2024 | $3,179 | $98,350 | $13,800 | $84,550 |
| 2023 | $2,936 | $98,350 | $13,800 | $84,550 |
| 2022 | $2,989 | $98,350 | $13,800 | $84,550 |
| 2021 | $3,008 | $92,800 | $13,000 | $79,800 |
| 2020 | $3,003 | $92,800 | $13,000 | $79,800 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $92,800 | $13,000 | $79,800 |
| 2018 | $2,914 | $92,800 | $13,000 | $79,800 |
| 2017 | $2,862 | $92,800 | $13,000 | $79,800 |
| 2016 | $2,855 | $92,800 | $13,000 | $79,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,800 | $13,000 | $79,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,200 | $11,500 | $60,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map