1517 Mariners Ct Winston Salem, NC 27127
South View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,603 - $354,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,201
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1517 Mariners Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27127 and is currently estimated at $339,151, approximately $154 per square foot. 1517 Mariners Ct is a home with nearby schools including Griffith Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle, and Parkland High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,176 | $342,900 | $48,000 | $294,900 |
| 2024 | $3,031 | $226,400 | $36,800 | $189,600 |
| 2023 | $3,031 | $226,400 | $36,800 | $189,600 |
| 2022 | $2,974 | $226,400 | $36,800 | $189,600 |
| 2021 | $19 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map