1517 Martin St Hannibal, MO 63401
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $76,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1517 Martin St, Hannibal, MO 63401 and is currently estimated at $72,156, approximately $87 per square foot. 1517 Martin St is a home with nearby schools including Hannibal Senior High School, Holy Family School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Merganthal Ronald L
Bought by
Daugherty Heidi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Hill Tim W
Bought by
Merganthal Ronald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Hill Charles D
Bought by
Hill Terry Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Keith Dora J and Keith Carl L
Bought by
Hill Charles D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daugherty Heidi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Merganthal Ronald L | -- | -- | |
| Hill Terry Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Charles D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |