1517 Nc Highway 33 E Tarboro, NC 27886
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1517 Nc Highway 33 E, Tarboro, NC 27886 and is currently estimated at $208,272, approximately $134 per square foot. 1517 Nc Highway 33 E is a home located in Edgecombe County with nearby schools including Princeville Elementary School, W.A. Pattillo Middle School, and Tarboro High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,989 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,989 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,632 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,605 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,581 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $158,703 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $157,969 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $150,937 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map