Estimated Value: $1,548,000 - $1,867,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,473
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1517 S Siena Place, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $1,676,362, approximately $374 per square foot. 1517 S Siena Place is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Cecil D. Andrus Elementary School, Eagle Middle School, and Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Shirts Joseph P and Shirts Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,500
Outstanding Balance
$296,332
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,380,030
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Williams Robert S
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirts Joseph P | -- | First American | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | -- | First American | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $775,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History