1517 Springmill Ponds Blvd Carmel, IN 46032
West Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,155 - $709,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,892
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1517 Springmill Ponds Blvd, Carmel, IN 46032 and is currently estimated at $688,789, approximately $238 per square foot. 1517 Springmill Ponds Blvd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Carmel Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,608 | $609,700 | $159,800 | $449,900 |
| 2024 | $5,729 | $580,900 | $159,800 | $421,100 |
| 2023 | $5,794 | $521,600 | $100,500 | $421,100 |
| 2022 | $5,067 | $444,400 | $100,500 | $343,900 |
| 2021 | $4,539 | $396,100 | $100,500 | $295,600 |
| 2020 | $4,244 | $370,300 | $100,500 | $269,800 |
| 2019 | $4,074 | $355,500 | $76,300 | $279,200 |
| 2018 | $3,802 | $337,600 | $76,300 | $261,300 |
| 2017 | $3,611 | $320,600 | $76,300 | $244,300 |
| 2016 | $3,792 | $341,800 | $76,300 | $265,500 |
| 2014 | $3,465 | $322,000 | $72,600 | $249,400 |
| 2013 | $3,465 | $312,600 | $72,600 | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map