15175 19th Ave Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,709,000 - $2,101,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,258
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15175 19th Ave, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,884,544, approximately $578 per square foot. 15175 19th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 79 - Francis Lewis, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
Sold by
Parlante John and Parlante Sotiria
Bought by
Gao Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$558,571
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,325,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2017
Sold by
Capucciaiti Maria Rosa and Capucciaiti Paul
Bought by
Parlante John and Parlante Sotiria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Capucciati Maria
Bought by
Capucciati Paul and Capucciati Maria Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gao Ryan | $1,290,000 | -- | |
| Parlante John | $999,000 | -- | |
| Capucciati Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gao Ryan | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,164 | $90,584 | $22,790 | $67,794 |
| 2025 | $16,941 | $85,457 | $22,802 | $62,655 |
| 2024 | $16,941 | $84,348 | $22,324 | $62,024 |
| 2023 | $16,423 | $81,766 | $21,653 | $60,113 |
| 2022 | $15,894 | $113,460 | $34,860 | $78,600 |
| 2021 | $13,803 | $80,940 | $14,220 | $66,720 |
| 2020 | $8,462 | $62,580 | $14,220 | $48,360 |
| 2019 | $8,170 | $68,940 | $14,220 | $54,720 |
| 2018 | $7,523 | $36,903 | $6,512 | $30,391 |
| 2017 | $7,158 | $35,112 | $7,198 | $27,914 |
| 2016 | $2,709 | $35,112 | $7,198 | $27,914 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $33,316 | $8,598 | $24,718 |
| 2014 | $1,559 | $32,546 | $10,077 | $22,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map