NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15176 Pinehurst Dr Lansing, MI 48906

Estimated Value: $214,000 - $248,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,104 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2022

Last sale price $182,000 $165 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,541 / mo

About This Home

As of November 2022

Welcome to 15176 Pinehurst Drive. 3 bedroom, one and a half bath home located in Lansing School district with Dewitt Charter Township Taxes. Property has a 2-car garage and a parking pad

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ginny Matheson

Coldwell Banker Realty-Dewitt License #6501394985 Listed on: 11/18/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Ginny Matheson

Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L. License #6501394985

Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,258

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 14,985 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x150

Interior Spaces

  • 1,104 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bidet

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • Sink Near Laundry

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,258

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1104.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 100x150
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1104.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1104.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1104.0

• Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Bidet, Laminate Counters
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • SpaFeatures: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1104.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 1: 1
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Laundry Features:In Basement: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:None4: Yes
  • Spa Features:None22: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Stainless Steel Appliance(s): Yes
  • Rooms:Bathroom 1: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl2: Yes
  • Basement:Sump Pump: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Front Door:E: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:Bidet: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 1128.0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • ExteriorFeatures: Basketball Court, Lighting, Private Yard, Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Full
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Gentle Sloping, Landscaped, Near Golf Course
  • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • RoadFrontageType: City Street
  • RoadSurfaceType: Asphalt
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Porch
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Exterior:Aluminum Siding: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Lot Features:Back Yard2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Front Yard2: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage3: Yes
  • Foundation Details:Block4: Yes
  • Fencing:Chain Link: Yes
  • Pool Features:None19: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type:City Street: Yes
  • Road Surface Type:Asphalt: Yes
  • Fencing:Back Yard: Yes
  • Lot Features:Gentle Sloping: Yes
  • Fencing:Full2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Lighting: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Private Yard: Yes
  • Lot Features:Near Golf Course: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Basketball Court2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete Driveway, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Kitchen Level, Parking Pad
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Concrete Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Parking Pad: Yes
  • Parking Features:Kitchen Level: Yes
  • Parking Features:Inside Entrance: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater, Water Softener, Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Dryer, Double Oven
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • LaundryFeatures: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Basement, Sink, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: Water Available, Sewer Connected, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Cable Available
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Utilities:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Utilities:High Speed Internet Connected: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Amenities:None12: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lansing

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Size: 100x150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14984.64
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:Up to 14 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 1325
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2258.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 50368.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 71300.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2022
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
List Price
$182,000
Sold Price
$182,000
Current Estimated Value
$234,306

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$52,306
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.53%
Original Mortgage
$178,703
Outstanding Balance
$173,292
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$61,014

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Betts and Betts John
Bought by
Spalding Renae

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,284
Interest Rate
3.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dolish Raymond Michael $182,000 --
Spalding Renae $87,900 Midstate Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dolish Raymond Michael $178,703
Previous Owner Spalding Renae $86,284
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/18/2022 11/18/22 Sold $182,000 0.0% $165 / Sq Ft
11/18/2022 11/18/22 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2022 11/18/22 For Sale $182,000 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,475 $94,900 $22,000 $72,900
2024 $20 $88,600 $20,600 $68,000
2023 $1,926 $79,600 $0 $0
2022 $2,329 $71,300 $18,300 $53,000
2021 $2,258 $67,400 $17,400 $50,000
2020 $2,222 $63,300 $16,400 $46,900
2019 $2,248 $58,700 $15,400 $43,300
2018 $1,916 $56,300 $15,000 $41,300
2017 $1,896 $54,800 $14,300 $40,500
2016 $1,685 $51,900 $13,500 $38,400
2015 $1,638 $48,900 $0 $0
2011 -- $52,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 270125

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 050-162-000-259-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.