1518 5th St NW Watertown, SD 57201
Estimated Value: $407,504 - $482,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1518 5th St NW, Watertown, SD 57201 and is currently estimated at $454,626. 1518 5th St NW is a home with nearby schools including Watertown High School, Watertown Christian School, and St. Martin's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Bought by
Schultz Alan and Schultz Peggy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Bought by
Heilman Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Alan | $312,885 | -- | |
| Heilman Homes Inc | $470,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,186 | $392,435 | $30,214 | $362,221 |
| 2024 | $3,250 | $353,626 | $30,214 | $323,412 |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $293,867 | $28,775 | $265,092 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $241,400 | $26,159 | $215,241 |
| 2021 | $708 | $94,387 | $24,913 | $69,474 |
| 2020 | $713 | $44,747 | $44,747 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,572 | $44,747 | $44,747 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map