Estimated Value: $202,000 - $230,232
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1518 Benton Cir, Cayce, SC 29033 and is currently estimated at $212,308, approximately $134 per square foot. 1518 Benton Cir is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Cayce Elementary, Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts Academy, and Brookland-Cayce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Sizer Michael J
Bought by
Eidson James Connor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,600
Outstanding Balance
$185,269
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Casto Bruce and Casto Raeleen
Bought by
Sizer Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eidson James Connor | $196,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sizer Michael J | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History