1518 Bickers St Dallas, TX 75212
West Dallas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,728 - $402,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1518 Bickers St, Dallas, TX 75212 and is currently estimated at $383,682, approximately $236 per square foot. 1518 Bickers St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including C F Carr Elementary School, West Dallas STEM School, and Uplift Heights Preparatory Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Sos Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Chavez Pedro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Outstanding Balance
$162,868
Interest Rate
4.3%
Estimated Equity
$220,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
Sold by
Dallas Housing Acquisition & Development
Bought by
Sos Custom Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Hardaway Elmore and Hardaway Leon
Bought by
Dallas Housing Acquisition & Development
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Pedro | -- | None Available | |
| Sos Custom Homes Inc | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Dallas Housing Acquisition & Development | $2,758 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Pedro | $185,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,964 | $396,000 | $130,280 | $265,720 |
| 2024 | $5,964 | $355,610 | $156,330 | $199,280 |
| 2023 | $5,964 | $222,380 | $93,800 | $128,580 |
| 2022 | $5,560 | $222,380 | $93,800 | $128,580 |
| 2021 | $7,434 | $281,810 | $78,170 | $203,640 |
| 2020 | $7,045 | $259,700 | $52,110 | $207,590 |
| 2019 | $5,517 | $193,920 | $52,110 | $141,810 |
| 2018 | $425 | $15,630 | $15,630 | $0 |
| 2017 | $425 | $15,630 | $15,630 | $0 |
| 2016 | $227 | $8,340 | $8,340 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,340 | $8,340 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,340 | $8,340 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map