1518 Bridge Point Ln Champaign, IL 61822
Estimated Value: $358,551 - $430,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,629
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1518 Bridge Point Ln, Champaign, IL 61822 and is currently estimated at $391,138. 1518 Bridge Point Ln is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, Countryside School, and Swann Special Care Center-Elem/Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Hampton Bradley W and Hampton Candace L
Bought by
Patrick Jerry L and Patrick Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,653
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$323,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
Mcclure Albert L and Mcclure Charlotte P
Bought by
Hampton Bradley W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,950
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Jerry L | $235,000 | -- | |
| Hampton Bradley W | $221,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patrick Jerry L | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hampton Bradley W | $209,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,712 | $105,950 | $22,480 | $83,470 |
| 2024 | $7,214 | $94,430 | $20,040 | $74,390 |
| 2023 | $7,214 | $86,000 | $18,250 | $67,750 |
| 2022 | $6,744 | $79,340 | $16,840 | $62,500 |
| 2021 | $6,571 | $77,780 | $16,510 | $61,270 |
| 2020 | $6,441 | $76,250 | $16,180 | $60,070 |
| 2019 | $6,223 | $74,680 | $15,850 | $58,830 |
| 2018 | $6,074 | $73,500 | $15,600 | $57,900 |
| 2017 | $6,099 | $73,500 | $15,600 | $57,900 |
| 2016 | $5,458 | $71,990 | $15,280 | $56,710 |
| 2015 | $5,491 | $70,720 | $15,010 | $55,710 |
| 2014 | $5,445 | $70,720 | $15,010 | $55,710 |
| 2013 | $5,396 | $70,720 | $15,010 | $55,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map