1518 Brookside Rd Aurora, WV 26705
Estimated Value: $115,947 - $156,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,383
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1518 Brookside Rd, Aurora, WV 26705 and is currently estimated at $130,987, approximately $94 per square foot. 1518 Brookside Rd is a home located in Preston County with nearby schools including Preston High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $155 | $40,100 | $11,480 | $28,620 |
| 2024 | $155 | $39,320 | $11,480 | $27,840 |
| 2023 | $192 | $38,120 | $11,060 | $27,060 |
| 2022 | $183 | $36,980 | $11,060 | $25,920 |
| 2021 | $181 | $36,620 | $11,060 | $25,560 |
| 2020 | $179 | $36,620 | $11,060 | $25,560 |
| 2019 | $180 | $36,620 | $11,060 | $25,560 |
| 2018 | $319 | $36,500 | $11,060 | $25,440 |
| 2017 | $309 | $36,320 | $11,060 | $25,260 |
| 2016 | $297 | $34,920 | $10,440 | $24,480 |
| 2015 | $290 | $33,680 | $10,140 | $23,540 |
| 2014 | $289 | $33,200 | $10,140 | $23,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map