1518 E 9th St Brooklyn, NY 11230
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,518,782 - $2,656,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,206
Sq Ft
$1,170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1518 E 9th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $2,579,946, approximately $1,169 per square foot. 1518 E 9th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 238 - Anne Sullivan, James Madison High School, and Yeshiva Ateret Torah.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Chabbott Abraham and Chabbott Linda
Bought by
Safdieh Isaac and Safdieh Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,260,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,112,034
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,467,912
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Safdieh Isaac | $2,270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Safdieh Isaac | $1,260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,213 | $135,300 | $24,540 | $110,760 |
| 2025 | $13,408 | $134,520 | $24,540 | $109,980 |
| 2024 | $13,408 | $107,700 | $24,540 | $83,160 |
| 2023 | $13,121 | $120,300 | $24,540 | $95,760 |
| 2022 | $12,468 | $108,120 | $24,540 | $83,580 |
| 2021 | $12,696 | $85,260 | $24,540 | $60,720 |
| 2020 | $12,186 | $90,360 | $24,540 | $65,820 |
| 2019 | $11,345 | $97,500 | $24,540 | $72,960 |
| 2018 | $10,678 | $53,840 | $14,017 | $39,823 |
| 2017 | $10,310 | $52,047 | $17,549 | $34,498 |
| 2016 | $9,797 | $50,555 | $19,711 | $30,844 |
| 2015 | $4,265 | $50,157 | $23,212 | $26,945 |
| 2014 | $4,265 | $35,830 | $20,989 | $14,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map