1518 Grape St Abilene, TX 79601
Cobb Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,000 - $354,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1518 Grape St, Abilene, TX 79601 and is currently estimated at $215,728, approximately $88 per square foot. 1518 Grape St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Martinez Elementary School, Craig Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Simental Pablo
Bought by
Simental Maria Adela and Simental Urbano
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simental Maria Adela | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,169 | $142,414 | $14,175 | $128,239 |
| 2023 | $3,169 | $114,735 | $5,250 | $109,485 |
| 2022 | $2,332 | $91,839 | $5,250 | $86,589 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $82,598 | $5,250 | $77,348 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $63,734 | $5,250 | $58,484 |
| 2019 | $1,537 | $58,167 | $5,250 | $52,917 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $57,734 | $5,250 | $52,484 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $52,733 | $5,250 | $47,483 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $49,952 | $5,250 | $44,702 |
| 2015 | $314 | $49,685 | $5,250 | $44,435 |
| 2014 | $314 | $49,685 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map