1518 Plimpton Ave Bronx, NY 10452
Morris Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $873,360 - $1,052,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,848
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1518 Plimpton Ave, Bronx, NY 10452 and is currently estimated at $962,590, approximately $337 per square foot. 1518 Plimpton Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 199 The Shakespeare School, I.S. 232 The Alexander Macomb School, and CIS 303: Leadership & Community Service Academy/232.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,029 | $15,086 | $2,631 | $12,455 |
| 2025 | $3,000 | $15,082 | $2,654 | $12,428 |
| 2024 | $3,000 | $14,935 | $2,747 | $12,188 |
| 2023 | $2,866 | $14,113 | $2,480 | $11,633 |
| 2022 | $2,525 | $45,300 | $9,480 | $35,820 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $37,140 | $9,480 | $27,660 |
| 2020 | $2,660 | $41,040 | $9,480 | $31,560 |
| 2019 | $2,604 | $35,820 | $9,480 | $26,340 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $11,761 | $3,187 | $8,574 |
| 2017 | $2,264 | $11,104 | $3,789 | $7,315 |
| 2016 | $2,094 | $10,477 | $3,456 | $7,021 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $10,473 | $3,215 | $7,258 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $10,372 | $3,622 | $6,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map