15185 Pinehurst Way Caldwell, ID 83607
Estimated Value: $752,000 - $893,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,477
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15185 Pinehurst Way, Caldwell, ID 83607 and is currently estimated at $819,424, approximately $330 per square foot. 15185 Pinehurst Way is a home with nearby schools including Purple Sage Elementary School, Middleton Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Brown Robert Bruce
Bought by
Bevier Philip
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Hess Properties Llc
Bought by
Brown Robert Bruce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Hess Properties Llc
Bought by
Brown Robert Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bevier Philip | -- | Pioneer Title Caynon | |
| Brown Robert Bruce | -- | Pioneer Title Co | |
| Brown Robert Bruce | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,450 | $824,200 | $164,400 | $659,800 |
| 2024 | $2,450 | $769,600 | $164,400 | $605,200 |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $778,800 | $164,400 | $614,400 |
| 2022 | $2,962 | $781,200 | $164,400 | $616,800 |
| 2021 | $3,671 | $614,900 | $103,200 | $511,700 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $519,000 | $94,500 | $424,500 |
| 2019 | $4,487 | $507,000 | $68,500 | $438,500 |
| 2018 | $746 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $30 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $27 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $25 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $21 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map