Estimated Value: $129,000 - $305,000
Studio
--
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1519 County Road 826, Black, MO 63625 and is currently estimated at $194,257, approximately $213 per square foot. 1519 County Road 826 is a home with nearby schools including Lesterville Elementary School, Alternative Schools, and Lesterville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Hawkins Stanley and Hawkins Patricia
Bought by
Hawkins Stanley and Hawkins Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Hawkins Stanley and Hawkins Patricia
Bought by
Hawkins Stanley and Hawkins Patricia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Stanley | -- | None Available | |
| Hawkins Stanley | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $509 | $10,480 | $10,480 | $0 |
| 2024 | $509 | $10,480 | $10,480 | $0 |
| 2023 | $499 | $10,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $496 | $10,775 | $1,900 | $8,875 |
| 2021 | $504 | $10,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $507 | $10,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $506 | $10,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $504 | $10,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $510 | $10,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $510 | $10,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map